Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Club Junior Awards 2016

Junior  Unit – Club Person of the Year Most significant contribution to the Junior unit Ally Rake – Bolt
Hedley Hull Perpetual Trophy For excellence in Umpiring duties Caitlin Moloney
Coach of the Year – Junior Unit For excellence in Coaching Stephen Head & Riley Maddock (jointly)
Most significant contribution to the junior unit by a Parent Most significant contribution to the junior unit by a Parent Susanne Gottstein
Most significant contribution to the junior unit by a Senior player Most significant contribution to the junior unit by a senior player Kyran Tansey & Lachlan Steinfort (jointly)
Colin Batch Perpetual Trophy Best Junior Boys Player (U16 Shield B&F winner) Zac Poppenbeek
Toni Cumpston Perpetual Trophy Best Junior Girls Player  (U16 Shield B&F winner) Gabriella Carbon
 
Teams
B&F award
Coaches Award
Team award
Under 12 Mixed Shield Will Hine Daniel Adams Abby Ryan
Under 12 Mixed Pennant Anthony Young Quinn Burrows Charlie McConnell
U12 Girls Shield Majella Hine Lara Gonez Taylor Crestani
U14 Mixed Shield Lachlan Gerling Dacia Koelmeyer Emily Poppenbeek
U14 Mixed District Bryce Teresxkiewics Tom McConnell Dane Ferdinandas
U14 Girls Shield Hannah Parkin Laura Quniterro Emlyn Burgess
U16 Mixed Shield Zac Poppenbeek Nicholas Edwards Kade Harrington
U16 Mixed District Jackson Reed Kirsten Thomas Harry Burgess
U16 Girls Shield  Gabriella Carbon Hayley Ashe Kerrilee Roy

Club Junior Awards 2015

Junior Club Person of the Year – Most significant contribution to the club by a Junior player – Caityln Maloney

Colin Batch Perpetual Trophy – Best Junior Boys Player (U16 Shield B&F winner) – Joel Tansey

Toni Cumpston Perpetual Trophy – Best Junior Girls Player (U16 Shield B&F winner) – Rachel Knowles

Hedley Hull Perpetual Trophy – For excellence in Umpiring duties – Cooper Perry

Teams – B&F award – Coaches Award – Team award

Under 10 half field – No individual awards, all players will be presented with a medal at presentation day
Under 10 Mixed Shield (U12 Pennant) – Oliver Thompson – Daniel Adams – Majella Hine
Under 12 Mixed Shield – Will Hine – Austin Williamson – Kyle Bibby
Under 12 Mixed District – Ewan Burgess – Will Vestergaard – Abraham Pearce
U12 Girls Shield – Rose Posselt – Taylah Crestani – Lara Gonez
U14 Mixed Shield – Archie Richards – Casey Bates – Caleb Tansey
U14 Mixed District – Harry Oxley – Oliver Mulrooney – Anabelle Parissi
U14 Girls Shield – Sarah Morley – Stephanie Meerwald – Gemma Cornell
U16 Mixed Shield – Joel Tansey – Josh Grant – Ben Mogridge
U16 Mixed Pennant – Riley Zuccala – Alex Backman – Jordan Lee
U16 Girls Shield (or did they play in pennant comp?) – Rachel Knowles – Kerrilee Roy – Kathryn Ashe
U18 Mixed – Angus McNamara – Tom Inglis – Kyle Hasan

Club Junior Awards 2014

Junior Club Person of the Year – Most significant contribution to the club by a Junior player – Joel Tansey

Colin Batch Perpetual Trophy – Best Junior Boys Player – Sam Poppenbeek

Toni Cumpston Perpetual Trophy – Best Junior Girls Player – Malavika Kattali

Hedley Hull Perpetual Trophy – For excellence in Umpiring duties – Cooper Perry

Teams Best & Fairest Award, Coaches Award, Team Award

Under 10 Mixed Shield – William Hine – Aurelienne Pywell – Eliza O’Neill
Under 12 Mixed Shield – Lachlan Gerling – Ben Tout – Austin Williamson
Under 12 Mixed Pennant – Sarah Morley – Sebastian D’Arcy – Billy Bishop
Under 12 Mixed District South – Isambard Knox-Johnson – Nicko Grimm – Leah Smart
U14 Mixed Shield – Zachary Poppenbeek – Bethany Lyon – Chelsie Collard
U14 Mixed Pennant – James Greenwood – Ash Matheson – Harrison Oxley
U16 Mixed Shield – Samuel Poppenbeek – Matthew Cramer – Casey Henderson
U16 Mixed District Central – Richard Morf – Angus McNamara – Thomas Inglis
U16 Mixed District South – James Esposito – Matthew Parker – Angus Smyth
U12 Girls Shield – Tyra Batten – Hannah Parkin – Mridula Thomas
U14 Girls Shield – Daniella Fischer – Radhika Kumarasiri – Janise Lin
U16 Girls Shield – Malavika Kattali – Amber Willowhite – Siena Williams
U16 Girls Pennant – Keeley Pledge – Eurica Chua – Audrey Thoman

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.