Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Indoor Hockey Term 4 2017 – it’s a wrap

The term 4 season was a lot of fun – and we also had some great success!

The weekly competition results were as follows:
U11 Pennant – finished 6th/7
U11 Shield – finished 5th/6
U13 Pennant – finished 8th/10
U13 Shield – finished – 3rd
U15 Pennant – finished 6th/8
U15 Shield – PREMIERS! 1/10
U18 Shield – finished 8th/10

A big thanks for the volunteers who made these teams possible:
U11 Pennant – Coach: Sean Pywell and Team Manager: Ngan Booth
U11 Shield – Coach: Kasper Wong and Team Manager: Mel Koelmeyer
U13 Pennant – Coach: Lucas Gonez and Team Manager: Di Hansen
U13 Shield – Coach: Brooke Ryan and Team Manager: Lisa Ryan
U15 Pennant – Coach: Clint Miranda and Team Manager: Cheryl Hunter
U15 Shield – Coach: Stephen Head and Team Manager: Juliet Bibby
U18 Shield – Coach: Andrew Poppenbeek, and Team Manager: Kate Zuccala

Club Championship
As well as the weekly competitions Waverley entered 6 teams in the Club Championship weekends
The results were as follows:
U13 Girls – finished 1st Gold Medal
U13 Boys – white team finished 8th/11 and blue team finished 3rd/11
U15 Girls – finished 5th/6
U15 Boys – runners up 2nd/9
U18 Girls – finished 3rd/5
U18 Boys – finished 4th/10

A big thanks for the volunteers who made these teams possible:
U13 Girls – Coach: Brooke Ryan and Team Manager:
U13 Boys White – Coach: Lachie Gerling & Kieren Yeates and Team Manager: Heidi Ford
U13 Boys Blue – Coach: Alex Wong & Kasper Wong and Team Manager: Cheryl & Cam Hunter
U15 Girls – Coach: Brooke Ryan and Team Manager: Lisa Ryan
U15 Boys – Coach: Casey Henderson and Team Manager: Nick Gerling
U18 Girls – Coach: Kate Zuccala and Team Manager: Sharon Ashe
U18 Boys-Coach:Janky & Mark Harrington,Team Manager: Georgie Kilroe-Smith & Belinda Harrington

State Indoor – congratulations!

Congratulations to the Waverley players who have been named in Victorian age group teams to play at the National Indoor Championship in NSW in January 2018.

U13 Girls: Aurelienne Pywell (GK), Abbey Ryan, Jemma Ryan
U13 Boys: Will Hine
U15 Girls: Emily Poppenbeek (Train-on)
U15 Boys: Lachlan Gerling, Caleb Tansey, Kieren Yeates, Julius Gottstein
U18 Girls: Rachel Knowles, Rachael Guy

Good luck at Nationals!

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.