2022 Representative Players

The club is immensely proud of the players that are selected for representative honours across all levels of competition.  Congratulations to the following players and we wish them all the best for their competitions this year:

National Selection

Men’s National development squad

  • Damon Steffens

Under 21 Jillaroos squad

  • Evie Stansby

Australian Indoor Squads

  • James Knee (Mens)
  • Julius Gottstein  (Junior Mens)
  • Dacia Koelmeyer (Emerging Womens)
  • Evie Stansby (Emerging Womens)
  • Aurelienne Pywell (Emerging Womens)
  • Anthony Young (Emerging Mens)

Under 18 Futures Squad

  • Oliver Thompson
  • Aurelienne Pywell

Outdoor Hockey Victoria

Under 21 State Women

  • Dacia Koelmeyer
  • Evie Stansby

Under 18 State Boys

  • Will Hine
  • Oliver Thompson

Under 18 State Girls

  • Jemma Ryan
  • Aurelienne Pywell
  • Evie Stansby
  • Bianca Zurrer

Under 18 Dev. Boys

  • Daniel Adams
  • BJ Graven

Under 18 Dev. Girls

  • Neve Thompson
  • Zizi Pozzebon

Under 15 State Boys

  • Connor Smart
  • Mingyao Zhang
  • Thomas Pettigrew

Under 15 State Girls

  • Giselle Thompson
  • Aaliayah Koelmeyer

Under 15 Dev. Boys

  • Sam Moore
  • Callan Wallace
  • Finn Watson

Under 15 Dev. Girls

  • Asher Fearn-Wannan
  • Gemma Mattrow
  • Jayana Ingram

Outdoor State Schools Victoria (SSV)

Under 13 State Girls

  • Zara Thompson

Under 16 State Girls

  • Bianca Zurrer
  • Hannah Boye
  • Zizi Pozzebon

Outdoor Hockey Victoria Regional Team (Eastern Region Hotshots)

U13 Boys

  • Henry Moore
  • Amery Pywell
  • Chay Plews
  • Lachlan Armstrong
  • Michael Knox

Under 13 Girls

  • Grace Carter
  • Alexandra Green
  • Jemma Howe
  • Ruby Howe
  • Aaliayah Koelmeyer
  • Zara Thompson
  • Maisie Weller

Under 15 Boys

  • Jaiden D’Rozario
  • Sam hellier-lovick
  • Flynn Hughes
  • Chad Miranda
  • Sam Moore
  • Thomas Pettigrew
  • Connor Smart
  • Silas Stansby
  • Callan wallace
  • Mingyao Zhang
  • Finn Watson

Under 15 Girls

  • Asher Fearn Wannan
  • Peyton Hodder
  • Jayana Ingram
  • Lili Pertzel
  • Isobel Skillern
  • Giselle Thompson
  • Gemma Mattrow

Under 18 Boys

  • Daniel Adams
  • Benjamin Graven
  • Will Hine
  • Mitch Howe
  • Oliver Thompson
  • Anthony Young

Under 18 Girls

  • Bridgette De La Mere
  • Lara Gonez
  • Majella Hine
  • Eliza O’Neill
  • Hope Pengilly
  • Jemma Ryan
  • Abbey Ryan
  • Evie Stansby
  • Lulu Stansby
  • Hannah Boye