2019

Summer 2018/19 – State Indoor

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Majella Hine Oliver Thompson
Lulu Stansby Harrison Gerling
Anthony Young
BJ Graven
U15 Girls
Abbey Ryan
Jemma Ryan
Dacia Koelmeyer
Evie Stansby
U18 Boys
Julius Gottstein
Remy Newstead
Riley Zuccala

Representative – HV State

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Lulu Stansby Daniel Adams
Aaliayah Koelmeyer Ben Poppenbeek
Chun Hei Jude Wong
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Eliza O’Neill Will Hine
Jemma Ryan Oliver Thompson
Abbey Ryan GK: Anthony Young
Evie Stansby BJ Graven
Train on: Neve Thompson
GK: Aurelienne Pywell

Representative – SSV

U12 Girls U12 Boys
Asher Fearn-Wannan Ming Yao
Chloe Johnstone Silas Stansby
Giselle Thompson
U16 Girls U16 Boys
Eliza O’Neill Will Hine (emergency)
Evie Stansby

Hotshots – Junior State Championships

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Aimee Booth Daniel Adams
Asher Fearn-Wannan Sam Hellier-Lovick
Chloe Johnstone MingYao Zhang
Sophie Johnstone Chad Miranda
Gemma Mattrow
Lulu Stansby
Giselle Thompson
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Zoe Poppenbeek Matthew Cook
Aurelienne Pywell Harrison Gerling
Abbey Ryan BJ Graven
Jemma Ryan Mitchell Harman
Lisa Sailer Will Hine
Evie Stansby Mitchell Howe
Neve Thompson Bailey Hunter
Lara Gonez Wesley Parkin
Majella Hine Abraham Pearce
Eliza O’Neill Harrison Smith
Oliver Thompson
Anthony Young
U18 Boys
Kieran Yeates
Remy Newstead
Kade Harrington
Lachlan Gerling

Term 4 2018 to Term 3 2019 Hockey Victoria High Performance Academy

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Chloe Johnstone Daniel Adams
Sophie Johnstone Sam Hellier-Lovick
Lulu Stansby Benjamin Poppenbeek
Silas Stansby
Ming Yao Zhang
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Majella Hine Harrison Gerling
Eliza O’Neill Will Hine
Zoe Poppenbeek Bailey Hunter
Abbey Ryan Olliver Thompson
Jemma Ryan Abraham Pearce
Aurelienne Pywell Anthony Young
Neve Thompson Mitchell Harman
Jordan Ollermann
Wes Parkin
Harrison Smith
U18 Girls U18 Boys
Kee-A Henry Josh Duncan
Rachel Knowles Lachie Gerling
Dacia Koelmeyer Julius Gottstein
Remy Newstead
Caleb Tansey
Lucas Gonez
Select skills squad – Junior
Select skills squad – Senior
Austin Williamson Rachel Knowles
Lachie Gerling
Emerging – Women Emerging – Men
Rachel Knowles Casey Henderson

Term 3 2019 Indoor Academy (Accerelate program)

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Aaliayah Koelmeyer Chad Miranda
Nikita Suriarachchi Silas Stansby
Lulu Stansby Ming Yao Zhang
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Evie Stansby Will Hine
Jemma Ryan BJ Graven
Abbey Ryan Mitch Howe
Aurelliene Pywell
Lara Gonez
Majella Hine
U18 Girls U18 Boys
Dacia Koelmeyer Josh Duncan
Lachie Gerling
Julius Gottstein
Remy Newstead
Caleb Tansey

2018

2018 Representative – State

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Neve Thompson Jordan Oellermann
Zoe Poppenbeek Harrison Smith
Majella Hine Wesley Parkin
Anthony Young
Oliver Thompson
Mitchell Harman
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Dacia Koelmeyer Austin Williamson
Eliza O’Neil Will Hine (train on)
Abbey Ryan
Jemma Ryan
Aurelienne Pywell (GK)

2018 Representative – SSV

U16 Boys
Caleb Tansey
Remy Newstead
Lachlan Gerling
Julius Gottstein

2018 Hotshots – Junior State Championships

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Majella Hine Daniel Adams
Sophie Johnstone Harrison Gerling
Zoe Poppenbeek Mitchell Harman
Neve Thompson Wesley Parkin
Jessica Masciantonio (GK) Harrison Smith
Ollie Thompson
Anthony Young (GK)
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Eliza Hellier-Lovick Kyle Bibby
Dacia Koelmeyer Will Hine
Eliza O’Neil Blair Hunter
Hannah Parkin Thomas Smith
Abbey Ryan Benjamin Tout
Jemma Ryan Abraham Pearce
Nadia Thompson
Aurelienne Pywell (GK)
Kee-A Henry (GK)
U17 Boys
Cameron Miranda
Remy Newstead
Kieran Yeates
Lachlan Gerling
Caleb Tansey
Joshua Duncan (GK)
Kade Harrington
Lucas Gonez

Summer 2017/18 – State Indoor

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Aurelienne Pywell (GK) Will Hine
Abbey Ryan
Jemma Ryan
U15 Girls
Emily Poppenbeek (Train-on)
U18 Boys
Remy Newstead
Kieran Yeates
Lachlan Gerling
Caleb Tansey
Julius Gottstein

2018 – Hockey Victoria High Performance Academy

U13 Girls U13 Boys
Daniel Adams
Jordan Oellermann
Harrison Smith
Bailey Hunter
Wesley Parkin
Anthony Young
Oliver Thompson
Mitchell Harman
U15 Girls U15 Boys
Majella Hine Harrison Gerling
Eliza O’Neill Will Hine
Zoe Poppenbeek Bailey Hunter
Abbey Ryan Olliver Thompson
Jemma Ryan Abraham Pearce
Aurelienne Pywell Anthony Young
Neve Thompson Mitchell Harman
Jordan Ollermann
Wes Parkin
Harrison Smith
U18 Girls U18 Boys
Kee-A Henry Josh Duncan
Rachel Knowles Lachie Gerling
Dacia Koelmeyer Julius Gottstein
Remy Newstead
Caleb Tansey
Lucas Gonez
Select skills squad – Junior Select skills squad – Senior
Austin Williamson Rachel Knowles
Lachie Gerling
Emerging – Women Emerging – Men
Rachel Knowles Casey Henderson

2017

2017 Representative – State

U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Nicola Brooks Caleb Tansey
Dacia Koelmeyer Julius Gottstein
U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Eliza O’Neill William Hine
Abbey Ryan Oliver Thompson
Jemma Ryan
Aurelienne Pywell (GK)

2017 Representative – SSV

U16 Girls
U16 Boys
Alisdair Hackett
U12 Girls
U12 Boys
Zoe Poppenbeek Oliver Thompson
Anthony Young (GK)

2017 Hotshots – Junior State Championships

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Eliza O’Neill Harrison Gerling
Zoe Poppenbeek William Hine (Captain)
Aurelienne Pywell (GK) Wesley Parkin
Abbey Ryan (Captain) Oliver Thompson (Captain)
Jemma Ryan Anthony Young (GK)
Majella Hine
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Dacia Koelmeyer (Captain) Kyle Bibby
Sarah Morley Dylan Booth
Hannah Parkin Lachlan Gerling (Captain)
Emily Poppenbeek Blair Hunter
Nadia Thompson Benjamin Tout
Tyler Zuccala (GK)
U17 Girls
U17 Boys
Rachael Knowles Kade Harington
Riley Zuccala (GK)

Summer 2016/17 – State Indoor

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Dacia Koelmeyer Tyler Zuccala
Aurelienne Pywell
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Lachlan Gerling
Caleb Tansey
U18 Girls
U18 Boys
Hayley Ashe Sam Poppenbeek
Casey Henderson

Summer 2016/17  – Hockey Victoria High Performance Academy

Indy Robertson Archie Richards
Gabby Carbon Alasdair Hackett
Kerrilee Roy Lachlan Gerling
Rachel Knowles Caleb Tansey
Nicola Brooks Julius Gottstein
Dacia Koelmeyer Benjamin Tout
Eliza O’Neill William Hine
Aurelienne Pywell Oliver Thompson
Niveda Thomas
Jemma Ryan
Abbey Ryan

2016

2016 Representative – State

U18 Girls
U18 Boys
Rachael Guy Casey Henderson
Lauren Head Sam Poppenbeek
Brooke Ryan Joel Tansey
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Gabby Carbon Archie Richards
Nicola Brooks Alasdair Hackett
Rachel Knowles Julius Gottstein (Train on)
U14 Girls
U14 Boys
Nicola Brooks Lachlan Gerling
Caleb Tansey
Julius Gottstein (Train on)
U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Dacia Koelmeyer Benjamin Tout (Train on)
Eliza O’Neill
Aurelienne Pywell
Jemma Ryan
Abbey Ryan (Train on)

2016 Hotshots – Junior State Championships

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Lara Gonez Kyle Bibby
Majella Hine William Hine
Dacia Koelmeyer Wesley Parkin
Eliza O’Neill Oliver Thompson
Hannah Parkin Benjamin Tout
Aurelienne Pywell Austin Williamson
Mridula Thomas Tyler Zuccala
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Tyra Batten Lachlan Gerling
Nicola Brooks Caleb Tansey
Emily Poppenbeek Lucas Gonez
Hayley Ryan Kade Harrington
Heath Pridie

2016 Representative – State Schools

12s girls
12s boys
Aurelienne Pywell Oliver Thompson
Eliza O’Neill

Summer 2015/16 – State Indoor

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Nicola Brooks Lachlan Gerling (Captain)
Emily Poppenbeek (train on) Caleb Tansey
Julius Gottstein (train on)
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Zachary Poppenbeek
Riley Zuccala
U18 Girls
U18 Boys
Brooke Ryan Casey Henderson

Summer 2015/16  – Hockey Victoria High Performance Academy

Beth Lyon Lachlan Gerling
Nicola Brooks Alasdair Hackett
Lauren Head Joel Tansey
Dacia Koelmeyer Caleb Tansey
Rachel Knowles Julius Gottestein
Brooke Ryan Zach Poppenbeek
Jemma Ryan Archie Richards
Kerrilee Roy Lachlan Walter
Caley Manzie
Emily Poppenbeek

2015/16 Australian Futures Squad

Rachael Guy Samuel Poppenbeek
Dammon Steffens

2016 Australian Schools Team (U16)

Rachel Guy Joel Tansey
Lachlan Walter

2015

2015 Representative – State Schools

12s girls
12s boys
Aurelienne Pywell
Mridula Thomas
16s Girls
16s boys
Rachel Guy Joel Tansey
Laura Anastasio Griffin Mcphee (Train on)

2015 Representative – State

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Emily Poppenbeek Lachlan Gerling
Dacia Koelmeyer Caleb Tansey (train on)
Nicola Brooks
Jemma Ryan
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Bethany Lyon Alasdair Hackett
Rachel Knowles
U18 Womens
U18 Mens
Rachel Guy Joel Tansey

2015 Hotshots – Junior State Championships

U13 Girls
U13 Boys
Nicola Brooks Kyle Bibby
Dacia Koelmeyer Lachlan Gerling
Sarah Morley Julius Gottstein
Emily Poppenbeek David Noney
Aurelienne Pywell Caleb Tansey
Sienna Ryan Benjamin Tout
Abbey Ryan Austin Williamson
Jemma Ryan Tyler Zuccala
Mridula Thomas
Tyra Batten
U15 Girls
U15 Boys
Kerrilee Roy Lucas Gonez
Hayley Ashe Alasdair Hackett
Chelsie Collard Cooper Perry
Rachel Knowles Zac Poppenbeek
Hayley Ryan Archer Richards
Riley Zuccala

Emerging Vikings & Vipers

Rachel Guy Damon Steffens
Sam Poppenbeek

Junior Emerging Vikings & Vipers

Bethany Lyons Joel Tansey
Rachel Knowles